“Economic Training” Held to Ensure Timely, Effective and Comprehensive Implementation of the Key Priorities and Systemic Tasks of the State Programme
2026-02-20 17:15:00 / News
The training focused on the topic: “Measures to ensure the timely, effective and comprehensive implementation of the key priorities and systemic tasks of the State Programme ‘Mahalla Development and Social Prosperity’ for 2026.”
In accordance with the agenda, reports were heard from responsible officials on the effective organisation of the implementation of assignments envisaged for the Ministry of Mining Industry and Geology in 2026. These assignments are set out within state reform programmes for priority areas in the Year of “Mahalla Development and Social Prosperity”, approved by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 16 February 2026 No. 22, as well as within the State Programme for the implementation of the “Uzbekistan–2030” Strategy.
In addition, heads of structural divisions of the Ministry’s central office and organisations within the Ministry’s system were instructed to take appropriate measures to ensure the effective organisation of the implementation of tasks envisaged by the State Programme, as well as to guarantee the full, timely and high-quality fulfilment of the objectives set.