A domestic tourism fair was held in Nukus
2025-03-28 10:30:00 / News
The Youth Affairs Agency of the city of Nukus, Republic of Karakalpakstan, organized the domestic tourism fair "Travel around Uzbekistan!" with the aim of widely promoting the region's tourism potential, attracting local tourists, and increasing tourism exports.
The fair was organized by the Tourism Department of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, and was attended by local tourism companies, hotels, hostels, guesthouses, and entrepreneurs in the tourism sector.
The event featured a fair of handicrafts and national souvenirs, presentations showcasing the current opportunities of tourism companies and accommodation facilities, as well as B2B meetings between entrepreneurs. At the end of the fair, the most active representatives of the domestic tourism sector were presented with certificates of appreciation and commemorative gifts from the Tourism Department of the Republic of Karakalpakstan.