Meeting with Wang Zhiyong, Chairman of Xinjiang New Vision Investment Development Company, and Zhang Xuan, Head of Envision Energy Company
2025-03-24 15:05:00 / News
Deputy Minister of Investment, Industry, and Trade Ilzat Kasimov met with Wang Zhiyong, Chairman of the Board of Xinjiang New Vision Investment Development Company, and Zhang Xuan, Head of Envision Energy Company.
The discussions focused on a project to establish a large-scale scientific and technological industrial park spanning 300 hectares in the Samarkand region. The proposed park will include research and logistics zones and facilitate the implementation of 12 major investment projects across various sectors.
This initiative aims to foster the exchange of innovative technologies, enhance the production of high-value-added products, and strengthen investment cooperation between Uzbekistan and China.
Xinjiang New Vision Investment Development Company, based in the Urumqi Economic and Technological Development Zone, has extensive expertise in executing strategic investment projects and managing industrial production zones.