The first Uzbek-Italian educational forum has started
2024-09-24 10:05:00 / News of ministry
The Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovations organized a tour of the university for guests attending the forum held at Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent.
The guests were introduced to the activities of the University's information and resource center, chemical laboratories and sports complex.
Research works and startup developments of young researchers in the special laboratory and technopark of the University were presented. The guests paid special attention to the projects realized by young people in the technopark. The guests were shown the development strategy of the institution, in particular, works on installation of energy-efficient solar panels, activities of spin-off companies, as well as work done on international cooperation.
Then, representatives of higher educational institutions of Uzbekistan and Italy planted trees in the garden of the university.