Open Dialogue Held with Uzbek Students in Rome
2026-02-19 09:25:00 / News of ministry
During the sincere and friendly dialogue, the participants discussed the students’ academic progress, living conditions, research activities, and future plans. The Minister emphasized that young people obtaining quality education abroad and acquiring modern knowledge and skills are of great importance for the development of the country.
Throughout the meeting, students shared their views and proposals regarding the educational process, grant and scholarship opportunities, academic exchange programs, and the prospects of applying their knowledge and experience in Uzbekistan in the future.
The Minister noted that comprehensive support for students, prompt resolution of their concerns, and maintaining regular communication with young people studying abroad are among the key priorities of the Ministry.
At the conclusion of the meeting, he wished the students success in their studies and encouraged them to become highly qualified specialists who will make a достойный contribution to the development of their homeland.