2025-02-20 12:30:00 / Meetings
The Ministry of Water Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan announces a tender for project on transfer of pumping station “Xaydarobad” at Shafirkan region belonging to the Pumping Station and Power Engineering Department under the Amu-Bukharsky Basin Irrigation System Department to the private sector on the terms of public-private partnership.
The Ministry of Water Resources, Pumping Station and Energy Department under the Amu-Bukharsky Basin Irrigation System Administration approved the project concepts of “Xaydarobad” at Shafirkan region private initiator on pumping station management under the terms of public-private partnership.
Applicants (legal entities) participating in these public-private partnership projects may apply to the potential state partner - the Ministry of Water Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the authorized state body - the Ministry of Economy and Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan in accordance with the following conditions.
Request for expression of interest form for a PPP project.
PPP project concept. File
Conditions for participation in the tender:
– Applicants must have sufficient qualification experience in the field of agriculture and water management;
– Applicants must be financially and skillfuly secured.
– Applicants must submit the Request and Proposal Form by 18:00 Tashkent time on April 7, 2025.
Contact address: Ministry of Water Resources, 100187, Tashkent city, Karasuv-4, 11-house.