Views were exchanged on the prospects for cooperation with the Malaysian innovation center MIMOS Berhad
2025-03-26 09:55:00 / News
For reference: MIMOS Berhad is Malaysia's National Center for Applied Research and Development and operates under the Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation (MOSTI). Established in 1985, this state-owned company has been contributing to Malaysia's socio-economic growth through innovative technological platforms, products, and solutions.
During the conversation, the parties discussed prospects for mutual cooperation and exchanged views on implementing joint projects in the areas of information technologies, innovative solutions, and digital development.
In turn, representatives of MIMOS Berhad highly commended the digitalization processes being implemented in Uzbekistan and expressed their readiness to share their experience in adopting advanced technologies.
During the discussions, the parties also exchanged views on developing the digital economy in Uzbekistan, supporting scientific research activities and enhancing the IT ecosystem, as well as sharing experiences in data processing technologies.
At the conclusion of the negotiations, the parties agreed to develop and strengthen their mutual cooperation ties.