The head of the DIA of the Bukhara Region, Colonel Mirjamol Miralimov, held a meeting on early crime prevention measures
2024-01-14 12:00:00 / News
A discussion meeting was held to analyze the causes of the crimes and offences committed in the first ten days of this year, and specific actions were determined.
Additionally, in the last reporting year, systemic shortcomings in the prevention of crime and the situation of crimes and offences committed in mahallas were critically analyzed.
Following the meeting, leaders and employees in all sectoral services and regional internal affairs bodies are required to maintain strict executive discipline and implement urgent, preventive and organizational measures in a timely, high-quality and efficient manner in order to prevent violations and crimes. They were expected to take initiative in their assigned tasks and set an example for their subordinates.