The Namangan Regional Department of Internal Affairs celebrated Navruz in high spirits
2025-03-25 09:30:00 / News
An official opening address was delivered by the head of the department, in which he sincerely welcomed those present and expressed his warmest wishes. Afterwards, the holiday greetings from the Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan were read.
Employees were awarded the second and third degree breast badges "For Excellent Services" and "For Impeccable Services in Internal Affairs Bodies" during the event for their selfless contribution over the years to ensuring peace and tranquility in our country, combating crime, and preventing it through their many years in the internal affairs bodies.
A number of employees were also awarded the "Honorary Badge", "Commemorative Wristwatch" and cash prizes from the Ministry of Internal Affairs. This attention and encouragement became a real holiday gift for all personnel serving in the system.